Skip to Main Content

Board of Directors

DFWI Board of Directors

Michael Bennett, Bennett Partners, Chair 

SUSTAINING LEVEL

Rusty Anderson, Texas Capital Bank 

Richard Andreski, Trinity Metro 

Larry Auth, Omni Fort Worth Hotel 

John Avila, Byrne Construction Services

Lori Baldock, Simmons Bank

Robert Bass, Keystone Group, L.P.

Rick Baumeister, CLA

Michael Bennett, Bennett Partners, Chair 

Laura Bird, Anthracite Realty Partners

Brandon Bledsoe, Amegy Bank of Texas

Henry Borbolla, Ciera Bank

Brandon Brewer, Republic Title of Texas, Inc.

Kimberly Burke, Skanska USA

Johnny Campbell, City Center Fort Worth

Richard Casarez, ONCOR Electric Delivery

Jack Clark, Red Oak Realty

Steve Coffman, Fort Worth Star-Telegram

Douglas Eller, JP Morgan Chase

Chad Garner, TranSystems 

Steve Hambrick, PlainsCapital Bank

Matt Hantelmann, SP Plus Parking

Drew Hayden, The Worthington Renaissance Fort Worth Hotel

Jack Huff, Transwestern

Whit Kelly, 777 Main

Dale Klose, PNC Bank

Ronny Korb, Pinnacle Bank

Walter Littlejohn, The Fort Worth Club

Dr. Sean Madison, Tarrant County College District

Thomas McDaniel, Regent Services

Pati Meadows, Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP

Jack Miller, Haltom's Fine Jewelers 

Charles Milliken, Decker Jones, PC

Brian Newby, Cantey Hanger LLP

Nicole Nadvornik, Burnett Cherry Street, LLC

Michael Pavell, Bank of America

Nina Petty, Texas A&M University School of Law 

Amber Reynolds, Finley Resources, Inc.

Charles Reynolds, HUB International Insurance Services

Robert Semple, Bank of Texas

Steven Shelley, Hoque Global 

Sonny Sra, Hilton Fort Worth

Gloria Starling, The Capital Grille Fort Worth

Andrew Thompson, Spire Realty Group, LP

Courtney Towson, Sheraton Fort Worth Hotel

Jarratt Watkins, Winstead PC

CORPORATE LEVEL

Larry Anfin, K&L Enterprises, Inc.

Chad Brewer, Balfour Beatty Construction, LLC

David Correa, Truist

Brian Happel, Regions Bank

Chad Kerr, Valliance Bank 

Michael Kersey, The Whiting-Turner Contracting Co.

Steve Lombardi, Prosperity Bank

Kyle Riley, HNTB

Jeremy Smith, Rainwater Charitable Foundation

Jerry Thompson, Inwood National Bank 

John Vallance, Whitley Penn

Richard Watters, Baird Hampton & Brown 

GENERAL LEVEL

Shannon Bearden, Tryba Architects 

Eddie Broussard, UMB Bank

Brian Coltharp, Freese & Nichols 

Mary Margaret Davis, Mary Margaret Davis Real Estate Team

Dione Kennedy, Performing Arts Fort Worth

Shunda Robinson, GM Financial

Mechelle Thurston, Frost

Jed Wagenknecht, Courtyard by Marriott Fort Worth Downtown/Blackstone

ASSOCIATE LEVEL

Bob Benda, Westwood Contractors

Greater Fort Worth Association of Realtors 

Jubilee Theater

 

Directors Emeritus

L.O. “Buzz” Brightbill, III, Simmons Bank

Gary W. Cumbie, The Cumbie Consultancy

Allan Howeth, Cantey Hanger

Terrence Ryan, Community Volunteer

Greg Upp, Consultant

 

Ex Officio Members

Michael Brennan, Near Southside, Inc.

Carlos De La Torre, Fort Worth Downtown Neighborhood Alliance

Mae Ferguson, Fort Worth Sister Cities International

Marie Holliday, DMD, Fort Worth Metropolitan Black Chamber of Commerce

Bob Jameson, Visit Fort Worth

Anette Landeros, Fort Worth Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Michelle Lynn, Building Owners & Managers Association

Stacy Marshall, Southeast Fort Worth, Inc.

Steve Montgomery, Fort Worth Chamber