Skip to Main Content

Board of Directors

DFWI Board of Directors

Larry Anfin, K&L Enterprises, Inc., Chair

ASSOCIATE LEVEL

Bob Benda, Westwood Contractors

Christie Howard, Jubilee Theater

Mary Margaret Lemons, Fort Worth Housing Solutions

GENERAL LEVEL

Scot Bennett, The Beck Group

David Campbell, Huitt-Zollars, Inc.

Mary Margaret Davis, Mary Margaret Davis Real Estate Team

Dione Kennedy, Performing Arts Fort Worth

Karl Komatsu, Komatsu Architecture

Shunda Robinson, GM Financial

Mechelle Thurston, Frost

Casey Tibbets, Guaranty Bank & Trust

CORPORATE LEVEL

Rusty Anderson, Prosperity Bank

Larry Anfin, K&L Enterprises, Inc., Chair

Chad Brewer, Balfour Beatty

Brian Happel, Regions Bank

Michael Kersey, The Whiting-Turner Contracting Co.

Nina Petty, Texas A&M University School of Law

Sierra Quinonez, Jackson Walker

Justin Rutledge, Truist Bank

Gloria Starling, The Capital Grille Fort Worth

John Vallance, Whitley Penn

Richard Watters, Baird Hampton & Brown 

SUSTAINING LEVEL

Richard Andreski, Trinity Metro 

Larry Auth, Omni Fort Worth Hotel 

John Avila, Byrne Construction Services

Lori Baldock, Simmons Bank

Robert Bass, Keystone Group, L.P.

Rick Baumeister, CLA

Michael Bennett, Bennett Partners

Laura Bird, Anthracite Realty Partners

Brandon Bledsoe, Amegy Bank of Texas

Henry Borbolla, Ciera Bank

Kimberly Burke, Skanska USA

Wyndam Burney, Spire Realty Group, LP

Johnny Campbell, City Center Fort Worth

Richard Casarez, ONCOR Electric Delivery

Jack Clark, Red Oak Realty

Steve Coffman, Fort Worth Star-Telegram

Jeff Davis, Republic Title of Texas, Inc.

Douglas Eller, JP Morgan Chase

Darien George, Mackenzie Eason & Associates

Steve Hambrick, PlainsCapital Bank

Matt Hantelmann, Sp+Plus Parking

Drew Hayden, The Worthington Renaissance Fort Worth Hotel

Jack Huff, Transwestern

Whit Kelly, 777 Main

Johnathan Kennedy, Hilton Fort Worth Hotel

Dale Klose, PNC Bank

Ronny Korb, Pinnacle Bank

Walter Littlejohn, The Fort Worth Club

Dr. Sean Madison, Tarrant County College District

Rachel Marker, Yates Construction

Pati Meadows, Kelly Hart

Jack Miller, Haltom's Fine Jewelers 

Charles Milliken, Decker Jones

Nicole Nadvornik, Burnett Plaza

Brian Newby, Cantey Hanger LLP

Michael Pavell, Bank of America

Raul Pena, III, TranSystems

Amber Reynolds, Finley Resources, Inc.

Charles Reynolds, HUB International Insurance Services

Kyle Riley, HNTB

Robert Semple, Bank of Texas

Courtney Towson, Sheraton Fort Worth Hotel

Jed Wagenknecht, Courtyard by Marriott Fort Worth Downtown/Blackstone

Bryan Walsh, Regent Services

 

Directors Emeritus

L.O. “Buzz” Brightbill, III, Simmons Bank

Gary W. Cumbie, The Cumbie Consultancy

Taylor Gandy, Ron Investments, Inc.

Allan Howeth, Cantey Hanger

Terrence Ryan, Community Volunteer

Greg Upp, Greg Upp Consultant

 

Ex Officio Members

Michael Brennan, Near Southside, Inc.

Carlos De La Torre, Fort Worth Downtown Neighborhood Alliance

Mae Ferguson, Fort Worth Sister Cities International

Brandom Gengelbach, Fort Worth Chamber of Commerce

Marie Holliday, DMD, Fort Worth Metropolitan Black Chamber of Commerce

Bob Jameson, Visit Fort Worth

Anette Landeros, Fort Worth Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Michelle Lynn, Building Owners & Managers Association

Stacy Marshall, Southeast Fort Worth, Inc.