Board of Directors

DFWI Board of Directors

Larry Anfin, K&L Enterprises, Inc., Chair

ASSOCIATE LEVEL

Carol Klocek, The Center for Transforming Lives

Mary Margaret Lemons, Fort Worth Housing Solutions

Don Marable, Edward Jones Investments

GENERAL LEVEL

Ken Adair, Harris, Finley & Bogle, P.C.

David Campbell, Huitt-Zollars, Inc.

Brian Coltharp, Freese and Nichols, Inc.

Albon Head, Jr., Jackson Walker, LLP

Karl Komatsu, Komatsu Architecture

Shunda Robinson, GM Financial

Mechelle Thurston, Frost Bank

CORPORATE LEVEL

Rusty Anderson, Prosperity Bank

Larry Anfin, K&L Enterprises, Inc., Chair

Steve Dillon, Balfour Beatty Construction, LLC

Eric Goodwin, Yates Construction

Michael Kersey, The Whiting-Turner Contracting Co.

Martin Noto, Inwood National Bank

Raul Pena, III, TranSystems

Nina Petty, Texas A&M University School of Law

Justin Rutledge, Truist Bank

Gloria Starling, The Capital Grille Fort Worth

SUSTAINING LEVEL

Larry Auth, Omni Fort Worth Hotel

John Avila, Byrne Construction Services

David Ayres, Cousins Properties

Lori Baldock, Simmons Bank

Edward Bass, Fine Line Group

Robert Bass, Keystone Group, L.P.

Bob Baulsir, Trinity Metro

Rick Baumeister, CLA

Michael Bennett, Bennett Benner Partners

Scot Bennett, The Beck Group

Laura Bird, Anthracite Realty Partners

Brandon Bledsoe, Amegy Bank of Texas

Bill Boecker, Fine Line Group

Henry Borbolla, Ciera Bank

Christopher Brim, JACOBS

Eddie Broussard, Texas Capital Bank

Kimberly Burke, Skanska USA

Johnny Campbell, City Center Fort Worth

Richard Casarez, ONCOR Electric Delivery

Jack Clark, Red Oak Realty

Steve Coffman, Fort Worth Star-Telegram

Jeff Davis, Republic Title of Texas, Inc.

Douglas Eller, JP Morgan Chase

Steve Hambrick, PlainsCapital Bank

Brian Happel, BBVA

Drew Hayden, The Worthington Renaissance Fort Worth Hotel

Jack Huff, Transwestern

Whit Kelly, 777 Main

Johnathan Kennedy, Hilton Fort Worth Hotel

Ronny Korb, Pinnacle Bank

Walter Littlejohn, The Fort Worth Club

Sean Madison, Tarrant County College District

Pati Meadows, Kelly, Hart & Hallman, LLP

Brian Newby, Cantey Hanger LLP

Michael Pavell, Bank of America

Amber Reynolds, Finley Resources, Inc.

Charles Reynolds, HUB International Insurance Services

Jon Ruff, Spire Realty Group, LP

Robert Semple, Bank of Texas

Karen Vaughan, Nine Oak Investments

Bryan Walsh, Regent Services

John Yeung, Sheraton Fort Worth Hotel & Spa

Brian Yost, Decker Jones, PC

 

Directors Emeritus

L.O. “Buzz” Brightbill, III, Simmons Bank

Gary W. Cumbie, The Cumbie Consultancy

Taylor Gandy, Ron Investments, Inc.

Allan Howeth, Cantey Hanger

John Roach, Roach Enterprises

Terrence Ryan, Community Volunteer

Greg Upp, Community Volunteer

 

Ex Officio Members

Michael Brennan, Near Southside, Inc.

Carlos DeLa Torre, Fort Worth Downtown Neighborhood Alliance

Mae Ferguson, Fort Worth Sister Cities International

Marie Holliday, DMD, Fort Worth Metropolitan Black Chamber of Commerce

Bob Jameson, Visit Fort Worth

Anette Landeros, Fort Worth Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Michelle Lynn, Building Owners & Managers Association

Stacy Marshall, Southeast Fort Worth, Inc.

Chris Strayer, Fort Worth Chamber of Commerce